મુંબઈ સહિત મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં દસમા-બારમા ધોરણની પરીક્ષાનું ટાઈમટેબલ જાહેર

0
945

મુંબઈ – સમગ્ર મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં ફેબ્રુઆરી-માર્ચ, 2018માં લેવાનાર ધોરણ 10 અને 12મી પરીક્ષાનું ટાઈમટેબલ જાહેર કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.

દસમા ધોરણની પરીક્ષા 1 માર્ચ, 2018થી શરૂ થશે અને 24 માર્ચે પૂરી થશે.

બારમા ધોરણની પરીક્ષા 21 ફેબ્રુઆરીથી શરૂ થશે અને 20 માર્ચ સુધી ચાલશે.

મહારાષ્ટ્ર રાજ્ય માધ્યમિક અને ઉચ્ચ માધ્યમિક શિક્ષણ મંડળ, પુણે દ્વારા આ ટાઈમટેબલની જાહેરાત કરવામાં આવી છે.

ફેબ્રુઆરી-માર્ચ, 2018માં મુંબઈ, કોંકણ, કોલ્હાપૂર, પુણે, નાગપૂર, ઔરંગાબાદ, અમરાવતી, નાશિક અને લાતુર – એમ 9 કેન્દ્રોમાં આ પરીક્ષા યોજવામાં આવશે.

પરીક્ષાનું સંપૂર્ણ ટાઈમટેબલ મહારાષ્ટ્ર શિક્ષણ બોર્ડની આ સત્તાવાર વેબસાઈટ પરથી મળી રહેશે. અહીં ક્લિક કરો… http://www.mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in

2018ની એસએસસી પરીક્ષાનું ટાઈમટેબલ

Maharashtra
SSC Time Table 2018 Released on 19.09.2017
Date
First Half 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Second Half
3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
Subject
With Index No.
Subject
With Index No.
1st March 2018
First Language
Marathi (01)
Hindi (02)
Urdu (04)
Gujarati (05)
Kannada (06)
Tamil (07)
Telugu (08)
Malayalam (09)
Sindhi (10)
Bengali (11)
Punjabi (12)
Second or Third Language
French  (35)
3rd March 2018
Second
or Third Language
Marathi (16)
Kannada (20)
Tamil (21)
Telugu (22)
Malayalam (23)
Sindhi (24)
Bengali (25)
Punjabi (26)
05th March 2018
Second or Third Language
Hindi (15)
Multi Skill Foundation Course (81)
Automobile Service
Technician (82)
Retail Merchandising
(83)
Health Care – General
Duty Assistant (84)
Beauty & Wellness
(85)
Physical Education
& Sports (86)
Tourism & Travels
(87)
Agriculture (88)
Media &
Entertainment (89)
Banking and Financial
Services (90)
Second
or Third Language (Composite Course)
Hindi (Composite) (B)
06th March 2018
Second or Third Language
Urdu (18)
Sanskrit (27)
Pali (28)
Ardhamagadhi (29)
Persian (30)
Arabic (31)
Avesta (32)
Pahalavi (33)
Russian (36)
Second & Third Language (Composite Course)
Sanskrit (Composite)
(D)Pali (Composite) (E)
Ardhamagadhi
(Composite) (F)
Arabic (Composite) (G)
Persian (Composite) (H)
French (Composite) (I)
German (Composite) (J)
Russian (Composite) (K)
Kannada (Composite) (L)
Tamil (Composite) (M)
Telugu (Composite) (N)
Malayalam (Composite)
(O)
Sindhi (Composite) (P)
Punjabi (Composite) (Q)
Bengali (Composite) (S)
Gujarati (Composite)
(T)
08th March 2018
First
Language
English (03)
Third
Language
English (17)
 –
10th March 2018
Mathematics Paper-I Algebra (71)
General Mathematics Paper-I  (74)
Arithmetic
(76)
(for blind, deaf, dumb,
spastics, austism & learning disabled (dyscalculia) etc. candidates
12th March 2018
Mathematics
Paper II (71)
Geometry
General Mathematics Paper-II  (74)
14th March 2018
Science
& Technology Paper 1 (72)
Physiology Hygiene & Home science
(for blind, deaf, dumb,
spastics, austism and learning disabled candidates only) (77)
16th March 2018
Science
& Technology Paper II (72)
19th March 2018
Social Sciences Paper 1 (73)
History and Political
Science
21st March 2018
Social
Sciences Paper II (73)
Geography &
Economics
22nd March 2017
Information Communication Technology (41)
23rd March 2018
Second
or Third Language
German (34)
Prevocational
Subject Paper-1
Introduction to Basic
Technology Paper-I (V1)
Elements of Mechanical
Engineering Paper-I (V2)
Elements of Electrical
& Electronics Technology Paper-I (V3)
Second or Third Language (Composite Course)
Marathi (Composite) (A)
24th March 2018
Second
or Third Language
Gujarati (19)
Prevocational
Subject Paper-2
Introduction to Basic
Technology Paper-II (V1)
Elements of Mechanical
Engineering Paper-II (V2)
Elements of Electrical
& Electronics Technology Paper-II (V3)


2018ની એચએસસી પરીક્ષાનું ટાઈમટેબલ

Date
First Half
11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Second Half
3.00 pm to 6.00 pm
Subject
with Index No
Subject
with Index No
21st February 2018
English (01)
22nd February 2018
Hindi (04)
German   (14)
Ardhamagadhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta Pahalavi (87)
23rd February 2018
Marathi (02)Gujarati (03) 
Kannada (06)
Sindhi
(07) 
Malayalam (08) 
Tamil   (09) 
Telugu  (10) 
Punjabi (11) 
Bengali (12)
Urdu  (05)
French (13) 
Pali   (35)
24th February 2018
Co-Operation (A/C) (53) 
Geology (S)  (41)
Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
26th February 2018
Secretarial Practice (C)  (52)
 Physics (S)
(54)
Political Science (A)  (42)
27th February 2018
Logic (A)  (47)
28th February 2018
Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)
Chemistry (S) (55)
History (A) (38)
3rd March 2018
Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40)
Mathematics &
Statistics (C)  (88)
Hindi Applied (A/S/C)  (24)
5th March 2018
History & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)
English Literature (A/S/C) (24)
6th March 2018
Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)
Biology (S) ( 56)
Philosophy (A) (46)
7th March 2018
Sociology (A/S) (45)
8th March 2018
Automobile Service Technician (E1)
Multi Skill Technician
(General Engineering) (E2)
Multi Skill Technician
(Electrical) (E3)
Multi Skill Technician
(Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)
Automobile Service
Technician (With Bridge Course) (E5)
Multi Skill Technician
(Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)
Retail Sales Associates
(E7)
9th March 2018
Economics (A/S/C) (49)
10th March 2018
Psychology ((A/S) (48)
12th March 2018
Textiles (A/S) (44)
Marathi Literature (A/S/C)  (23)
13th March 2018
Geography (A/S/C) (39)
Japanese (21)
14th March 2018
History of Art and Appreciation (A) (60)
Defence Studies (A/S/C)  (77)
15th March 2018
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97)
Art
(98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education
Appeared Candidates)
Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97)
Art
(98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education
Appeared Candidates)
(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper I, Technical Group Paper- I
Electrical Maintenance
(S) (A-1)
Mechanical Maintenance
(S) (A-2)
Scooter Motor Cycle
Serving (A-3)
Education (A/S) (78)
General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)
Electronics(S) (C-2)
Computer Science (S) (D-9)
Commerce Group Paper-I
Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)
Office Management
(A/S/C) (A-7)
Marketing and
Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)
Small Industries and
Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
Agricultural Group Paper-I
Animal Science and
Dairying (S) (B-2)
Crop Science (S) (B-4)
Horticulture (S) (B-5)
Fishery Group Paper – II
Fish Processing
Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)
Fresh Water Fish
Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
16th March 2018
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32)
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32)
Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97)
Art
(98)
Commerce (99)
Co-Operation (A/C)
(53)Geology (S)  (41)
Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97)
Art
(98)
Commerce (99)
Co-Operation (A/C)
(53)Geology (S)  (41)
17th March 2018
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)
Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97)
Art
(98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education
Appeared Candidates)
Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science  (97)
Art
(98)
Commerce (99)
(Excluding Education
Appeared Candidates)
(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper II, Technical Group Paper- II
Electrical Maintenance
(S) (A-1)
Mechanical Maintenance
(S) (A-2)
Scooter Motor Cycle
Serving (A-3)
Occupational Orientation
Library and Information
Science (A/C) (85)
General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science
(S) (D-9)
Commerce Group Paper-II
Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)
Office Management
(A/S/C) (A-7)
Marketing and
Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)
Small Industries and
Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
Agricultural Group Paper-II
Animal Science and
Dairying (S) (B-2)
Crop Science (S) (B-4)
Horticulture (S) (B-5)
Fishery Group Paper – II
Fish Processing
Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)
Fresh Water Fish
Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
19th March 2018
Sanskrit (33)
20th March 2018
Russian (20)
Arabic  (36)
Child Development (A/S)  (43)
Agricultural Science
and Technology (S) (75)
Animal Science and
Technology (S)  (76)